Agrimonia gryposepala Wallr.

Click to view larger image.

Repository: NCU
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: Common Agrimony
Primary Collector: A.E. Radford
Primary Collector #: 44174
Date: 1961-08-01T00:00:00
Datum: WGS84
Reliability: Rough Estimate
Latitude: 36.556772
Longitude: -80.911103
Elevation: 783 meters

Locality

Alleghany County: Bog, near junction of Blue Ridge Parkway and N.C. 18, 1.8 miles east of Edmonds.

Map

Double click near marker to zoom

Javascript is required to view this map.

Contact

Derick B. Poindexter
Research Botanist
dbpoindexter@gmail.com
828-262-7875

Department of Biology
I.W. Carpenter, Jr.
Herbarium (BOON)
572 Rivers St.
Boone, NC 28608

*Current Address*

UNC Herbarium (NCU)
´╗┐NC Botanical Garden
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27599-3280
poindexter@unc.edu

 


Advanced