Minuartia glabra (Michx.) Mattf.

Click to view larger image.

Repository: BOON
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Common Name: Appalachian Sandwort
Primary Collector: K.D. Heafner
Primary Collector #: 142
Other Collectors: E. Lickey
Date: 1993-05-24T00:00:00
Datum: WGS84

Login to view more information about this specimen.

Contact

Derick B. Poindexter
Research Botanist
dbpoindexter@gmail.com
828-262-7875

Department of Biology
I.W. Carpenter, Jr.
Herbarium (BOON)
572 Rivers St.
Boone, NC 28608

*Current Address*

UNC Herbarium (NCU)
´╗┐NC Botanical Garden
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27599-3280
poindexter@unc.edu

 


Advanced