Ageratina altissima R.M. King & H. Rob. var. altissima

Click to view larger image.

Repository: BOON
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Common White Snakeroot
Primary Collector: J.L. Mackay
Primary Collector #: 136
Date: 1974-08-09T00:00:00
Datum: WGS84

Login to view more information about this specimen.

Contact

Derick B. Poindexter
Research Botanist
dbpoindexter@gmail.com
828-262-7875

Department of Biology
I.W. Carpenter, Jr.
Herbarium (BOON)
572 Rivers St.
Boone, NC 28608

*Current Address*

UNC Herbarium (NCU)
´╗┐NC Botanical Garden
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27599-3280
poindexter@unc.edu

 


Advanced