Adiantum pedatum L.

Click to view larger image.

Repository: BOON
Family: Pteridaceae
Common Name: Northern Maidenhair
Primary Collector: E. Gillespie
Primary Collector #: 40
Date: 2002-05-08T00:00:00
Datum: WGS84
Reliability: Rough Estimate
Latitude: 36.539306
Longitude: -81.026567
Elevation: 736 meters

Locality

Alleghany County: Roadside near stream NC18 @ Little River

Map

Double click near marker to zoom

Javascript is required to view this map.

Contact

Derick B. Poindexter
Research Botanist
dbpoindexter@gmail.com
828-262-7875

Department of Biology
I.W. Carpenter, Jr.
Herbarium (BOON)
572 Rivers St.
Boone, NC 28608

*Current Address*

UNC Herbarium (NCU)
´╗┐NC Botanical Garden
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27599-3280
poindexter@unc.edu

 


Advanced