Agalinis tenuifolia (Vahl) Raf. var. tenuifolia

Click to view larger image.

Repository: BOON
Family: Orobanchaceae
Common Name: Slenderleaf False Foxglove
Primary Collector: I.W. Carpenter
Primary Collector #: 542
Other Collectors: Marie Hicks
Date: 1975-08-29T00:00:00
Datum: WGS84
Reliability: Rough Estimate
Latitude: 36.388124
Longitude: -81.028976
Elevation: 570 meters

Locality

Edge of woods. **Note: The locality of this specimen is uncertain and could be from Wilkes Co. The label data is too vague. However, it is very likely that this taxon is in both counties.

Map

Double click near marker to zoom

Javascript is required to view this map.

Contact

Derick B. Poindexter
Research Botanist
dbpoindexter@gmail.com
828-262-7875

Department of Biology
I.W. Carpenter, Jr.
Herbarium (BOON)
572 Rivers St.
Boone, NC 28608

*Current Address*

UNC Herbarium (NCU)
´╗┐NC Botanical Garden
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27599-3280
poindexter@unc.edu

 


Advanced