Polygala curtissii A. Gray

Click to view larger image.

Repository: BOON
Family: Polygalaceae
Common Name: Appalachian Milkwort
Primary Collector: A.E. Radford
Primary Collector #: 40890
Date: 1958-09-27T00:00:00
Datum: WGS84
Reliability: Rough Estimate
Latitude: 36.411181
Longitude: -80.998767
Elevation: 841 meters

Locality

Alleghany County: Roadside, Laurel Branch near US. 21, 0.8 mile n. of Roaring Gap

Map

Double click near marker to zoom

Javascript is required to view this map.

Contact

Derick B. Poindexter
Research Botanist
dbpoindexter@gmail.com
828-262-7875

Department of Biology
I.W. Carpenter, Jr.
Herbarium (BOON)
572 Rivers St.
Boone, NC 28608

*Current Address*

UNC Herbarium (NCU)
´╗┐NC Botanical Garden
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27599-3280
poindexter@unc.edu

 


Advanced