Thalictrum revolutum DC.

Click to view larger image.

Repository: NCU
Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: Skunk Meadowrue
Primary Collector: D.B. Poindexter
Primary Collector #: 08-492
Other Collectors: James E. Padgett
Date: 2008-07-10T00:00:00
Datum: WGS84
Reliability: Exact
Latitude: 36.444942
Longitude: -81.148456
Elevation: 924 meters

Locality

Alleghany County: Whitehead Township, Whitehead. Located off of Air Bellows Gap Rd. (SR 1130) near bridge just past the entrance to the Vogel Property. Growing in low woods bordering the road. Infrequent, native perennial forb/herb.

Map

Double click near marker to zoom

Javascript is required to view this map.

Contact

Derick B. Poindexter
Research Botanist
dbpoindexter@gmail.com
828-262-7875

Department of Biology
I.W. Carpenter, Jr.
Herbarium (BOON)
572 Rivers St.
Boone, NC 28608

*Current Address*

UNC Herbarium (NCU)
´╗┐NC Botanical Garden
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27599-3280
poindexter@unc.edu

 


Advanced