Acer pensylvanicum L.

Click to view larger image.

Repository: BOON
Family: Sapindaceae
Common Name: Striped Maple
Primary Collector: J.L. Mackay
Primary Collector #: 114
Date: 1974-08-04T00:00:00
Datum: WGS84

Login to view more information about this specimen.

Contact

Derick B. Poindexter
Research Botanist
dbpoindexter@gmail.com
828-262-7875

Department of Biology
I.W. Carpenter, Jr.
Herbarium (BOON)
572 Rivers St.
Boone, NC 28608

*Current Address*

UNC Herbarium (NCU)
´╗┐NC Botanical Garden
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27599-3280
poindexter@unc.edu

 


Advanced